PRIVACITY POLICY

POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD: INFORMACIÓN ADICIONAL SOBRE PROTECCIÓN DE DATOS 

BOSC URBA VERTICAL 10, S.L.. (entidad que forma parte de la red de entidades de CET10), pone a su disposición la información adicional concerniente al tratamiento de sus datos personales, tal y como establece la normativa en la materia: REGLAMENTO (UE) 2016/679 DEL PARLAMENTO EUROPEO Y DEL CONSEJO de 27 de abril de 2016 (RGPD). En este sentido y alineado con la política de privacidad de CET10, basada en el modelo de información por capas o niveles, a continuación, recogemos la información adicional (segundo nivel) donde se presenta con detalle la información básica relativa al tratamiento de datos que debe conocer.

 

Datos del Responsable: 

Identidad: CET10 (BOSC URBA VERTICAL 10, S.L..)
Domicilio: RAMBLA GUIPUSCOA 23-25 bajos, BARCELONA, 08018,
Contacto: privacidad@cet10.com
Delegado de Protección de Datos: privacidad@cet10.com

 

¿Con qué finalidad tratamos sus datos personales? 

En CET10 tratamos la información que nos facilitan las personas interesadas de acuerdo con las siguientes finalidades:
a/ Gestionar la preguntas y solicitudes relacionadas con las diferentes actividades de la red CET10 y colaboradores.
b/ Gestionar los centros y/o actividades que han sido contratadas
c /Actividades de publicidad y prospección comercial de iniciativas y servicios de las entidades de CET10 y colaboradores, siempre vinculadas con el sector deportivo, educativo, ocio y social. Le podremos ofrecer también, encuestas de opinión o satisfacción de nuestras actividades y servicios.
d/ Estudio y análisis de la información suministrada por los Usuarios para valorar nuevas tendencias y servicios.

 

¿Cómo hemos obtenido sus datos?

Los datos personales proceden directamente de los interesados a través de los formularios habilitados por las entidades de CET10, bien a través del sitio web o en los diferentes centros.

 

¿Por cuánto tiempo conservamos sus datos? 

Tus datos serán conservados mientras dure la relación contractual y comercial con nosotros, solicites su supresión, así como el tiempo necesario para cumplir las obligaciones legales.

 

¿Cuál es la legitimación para el tratamiento de sus datos?

La base legal para el tratamiento de sus datos se basa en el consentimiento otorgado al completar cualquiera de los formularios. La solicitud de retirada del consentimiento para el envío de comunicaciones promocionales no condicionará la situación como usuario/cliente de cualquier entidad CET10.

 

¿A qué destinatarios se comunicarán sus datos?

Si eres un usuario interesado en la oferta deportiva, educativa, ocio y social podremos transmitir tus datos de contacto a la entidad CET10 responsable de la actividad. También tendrán acceso determinadas empresas prestadoras de servicios, en este caso ya como encargadas del tratamiento. Estos proveedores sólo podrán acceder a los datos con el único objeto de prestar el servicio contratado, siguiendo las instrucciones de la entidad y sin que puedan destinarlos para ninguna otra finalidad. Todos los proveedores suscriben compromisos de confidencialidad en el uso de la información a la que acceden por su servicio de conformidad con la normativa vigente.

 

¿Cuáles son sus derechos cuando nos facilita sus datos?

Cualquier persona tiene el derecho a solicitar el acceso a sus datos personales, su rectificación o supresión, o la limitación de su tratamiento, o a oponerse al tratamiento, así como el derecho a la portabilidad de los datos. Así como el derecho a retirar el consentimiento en cualquiera de sus finalidades. Para ello puede dirigir una carta a CET10, a la dirección Rambla Guipuscoa 23-25 bajos, Barcelona, 08018, o remitiendo un correo electrónico privacidad@cet10.com indicando el derecho que deseas ejercer. Deberá acreditarse la identidad del solicitante, por ejemplo acompañando fotocopia del DNI.

Asimismo, le informamos de que tiene derecho a presentar una reclamación ante la autoridad de control competente (Agencia Española de Protección de Datos), si considera que se ha producido algún tipo de vulneración en relación con el tratamiento de sus datos personales.

En el caso que se solicite la limitación del tratamiento de sus datos únicamente los conservaremos para el ejercicio o la defensa de reclamaciones y en los casos de oposición dejarán de tratarse los datos, salvo por motivos legítimos imperiosos, o el ejercicio o la defensa de posibles reclamaciones.

 

Valoramos su colaboración

En CET10 procuramos controlar, dentro de nuestras posibilidades, el uso correcto de los datos personales de los que somos responsables por parte de terceros a quienes se los hayamos tenido que facilitar. Por tal motivo le solicitamos que, en caso de que tenga conocimiento o sospecha de que cualquiera de nuestros entidades o centros, antes indicados, está haciendo un uso indebido de su información personal, nos lo notifique sin dilación para poder adoptar las acciones pertinentes que proceda llevar a cabo a privacidad@cet10.com

Asimismo, para garantizar que los datos que tenemos son correctos y se encuentran actualizados, le rogamos que, si se produce alguna modificación en sus datos, o si, por cualquier motivo, detecta que tenemos algún dato suyo incorrecto, nos lo comunique a privacidad@cet10.com en la mayor brevedad para proceder a la oportuna subsanación.

 

LEGAL NOTICE

Bosc Urbà Vertical, S.L., established in Rbl Guipuzcoa, 23-25 ​​08018 Barcelona, phone93.278.31.35, C.I.F. B65152910 registered in the Barcelona Mercantile, registration 1, 41413, page 191, number 393343.

This legal notice regulates access to and the use of the website www.barcelonaboscurba.com (hereinafter the “Website”) that Bosc Urbà makes available to Internet users interested in its services and content-related services and sports facilities (hereinafter, the “Users”).

This site complies with the provisions of Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce and Law 15/1999 of 13 December Protection Personal data (LOPD) and the regulations that develop (RD 1720/2007).

Bosc Urbà can alter at any time and without notice, the design, presentation and / or configuration of the website, as well as some or all services, and add new services.

The use of this website implies full acceptance of the provisions contained in this Legal in the version published by the Bosc urbà when the user accesses the website. Bosc Urbà also informs users of this Website that these General Conditions of Use may be modified without notice. Consequently the User must carefully read this Legal Notice each of the occasions in which they proceed to use the Website as it may be modified.

The use of certain services offered to users through the Website may be subject to specific conditions, according to the cases replace, complete and / or modify these Terms of Use. Therefore, before using these services, the User must also carefully read and accept also the corresponding own particular conditions.

 

CONDITIONS OF ACCESS AND USE OF THE WEBSITE

The user undertakes to make diligent use of it and the services available from this site, with total subjection to the law, morality and the general conditions and, where appropriate, specific conditions and maintain proper respect for other users. Is expressly prohibited any use other than the purpose of this website.

In this regard, you give up using any of the materials and information contained in this site for illegal purposes and expressly prohibited by these terms of use as well as the conditions that, in his case, s Skills that are contrary to the rights and interests of Bosc Urbà, its members and / or third parties, and will respond against them in case of contravention or breach these obligations and / or in any way (including the introduction or spread of “computer viruses”), damage, disable, overburden, impair or impede the normal use of the materials and information contained on the website, information systems or documents, files and all sorts of content stored on any computer ( hacking) Bosc Urbà, or any member of its website users. Generally the services does not require prior subscription or registration to the users.

However, Bosc Urbà conditions the use of some services to the prior completion of the corresponding user record, selecting the identifier (ID or login) and password that the user agrees to keep and use the diligence.

All information provided by the user through the services must be truthful. For these purposes, the user guarantees the authenticity of all data communicated as a result of completing the necessary forms for subscription services. Similarly, it is your responsibility to keep all information provided to the Bosc Urbà constantly updated so that it responds at all times to the real situation of the user. In any case the user will be solely responsible for any false or inaccurate statements made and the damage caused to the Bosc Urbà or others for the information provided. In accordance with anti-spamming Bosc Urbà User is obliged to refrain from using data from distribution lists which can be accessed through the information and services contained on the website for activities advertising or promotional purposes as well as sending commercial messages of any kind and through any medium unsolicited or previously consented to the Bosc Urbà and / or stakeholders. Users who violate any intentional or guiltily previous obligations liable for all damages caused.

 

EXCLUSION OF WARRANTIES AND LIABILITY

Except in those cases expressly described in the Terms of Use and the rest of the regulatory framework, the website Bosc Urbà is not liable for damages of any kind that may be due to the lack of accuracy, completeness, today, as well as errors or omissions that may have the information and services contained on this website or other content that may be accessed through the same or assume any obligation or commitment to verify or monitor the content and information. Also, Bosc Urbà does not guarantee the availability, continuity nor infallibility of the functioning of the Website, and therefore excludes, to the maximum extent permitted by law, any liability for damages of any nature that may arise in the lack of availability or continuity of the website and the services made available on it, as well as errors in access to different web pages or those from which, in his case, these services are provided. Bosc Urbà disclaims all liability for damages of any kind that may be due to services provided by third parties through the website and in the media that this ability to manage service requests, and specifically but not limited to mode : for acts of unfair competition and illegal advertising as a result of the provision of services by third parties through the website, as well as the lack of truthfulness, accuracy, completeness, vices, defects, relevance and / or timeliness of the content transmitted, broadcast, stored, received, obtained, made available or accessible through the services provided by third parties through this website.

 

APPLICABLE LAW

The general conditions of use and other terms and conditions of the website are governed in each and every one of its ends by Spanish law.